Skip to content
Gosheni Safaris
WhatsApp
Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa, Boutique in Arusha National Park
Boutique

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Arusha National Park, Tanzania

Boutique
$$
Arusha National Park, Tanzania
Responds within 24h

About This Property

The Experience

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa is a small hotel on White Rose Road in the Sakina area of Arusha, a short drive from the city centre. It has 23 rooms across several categories, from standard and twin rooms to suites, all with air conditioning and en-suite bathrooms. The Savannah Restaurant serves African and international dishes, and the gardens hold an outdoor swimming pool with a waterfall feature. The Tulia Spa offers massage, reflexology and beauty treatments in suites with their own steam rooms. Arusha Airport is around 20 minutes away, which makes it a convenient town stop between safaris.

Photo Gallery

A Closer Look

Why Stay Here

The Highlights

Individually designed rooms with unique character

Personalized service with attention to every detail

Gourmet dining with locally sourced ingredients

Intimate setting with limited rooms for exclusivity

Facilities

Amenities & Services

Complimentary Wi-Fi
Breakfast included
Outdoor swimming pool
Full-service spa
Savannah Restaurant
Savannah Bar
24-hour reception and concierge
Air conditioning
In-room coffee and tea facilities
Flat-screen satellite television

Location

Where You'll Stay

Safari Itineraries

Journeys Featuring Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Curated itineraries that include a stay at this property, paired with the best of the surrounding wilderness.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of accommodation is Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa is a Boutique, located in Arusha National Park, Tanzania. It offers an authentic African safari experience with premium facilities and personalized service.

What is the price range for Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa is in the $$ price range. Rates vary by season, room type, and inclusions. Contact us for current rates and package deals that include game drives and meals.

What amenities are available at Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa offers the following amenities: Complimentary Wi-Fi, Breakfast included, Outdoor swimming pool, Full-service spa, Savannah Restaurant, Savannah Bar, 24-hour reception and concierge, Air conditioning, In-room coffee and tea facilities, Flat-screen satellite television. These are designed to ensure a comfortable and memorable safari experience.

How do I book a stay at Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

You can request availability and rates by filling out the inquiry form on this page or contacting our safari specialists directly. We'll respond within 24 hours with a personalized quote including accommodation, activities, and transfers.

What makes Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa special?

Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa stands out for: Individually designed rooms with unique character; Personalized service with attention to every detail; Gourmet dining with locally sourced ingredients; Intimate setting with limited rooms for exclusivity. These qualities make it one of the most sought-after properties in Arusha National Park, Tanzania.

Ready to experience Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Let us craft your perfect safari

Our specialists will build a bespoke itinerary featuring Tulia Boutique Hotel & Spa, tailored to your dates, budget, and interests.